Mumbai: SIS Ltd. reported a strong financial performance, with consolidated revenue from operations increasing 28.1% year-on-year (YoY) to ₹4,816 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (SIS Q2 FY27).
The company’s EBITDA grew 32.7% YoY to ₹223.3 crore, while Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 37.1% to ₹110.7 crore.
The SIS Q2 FY27 results reflect growth across its Security Solutions India, Security Solutions International and Facility Management Solutions businesses.
The company also reported its highest-ever quarterly PAT of approximately ₹111 crore during the quarter.
On a quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) basis, revenue increased 4.6% from ₹4,603.6 crore in Q1 FY27, while EBITDA grew 7.8% from ₹207.1 crore. PAT registered an 8.9% QoQ increase from ₹101.7 crore in the previous quarter.
SIS Q2 FY27: Key Consolidated Financial Performance
SIS Ltd. recorded growth across its key financial parameters in Q2 FY27 compared with the corresponding quarter of the previous financial year.
The company’s consolidated revenue from operations increased to ₹4,816 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹3,758.5 crore in Q2 FY26, registering a 28.1% YoY growth.
EBITDA increased 32.7% YoY to ₹223.3 crore from ₹168.3 crore in the year-ago quarter. The EBITDA margin stood at 4.6% in Q2 FY27, compared with 4.5% in Q2 FY26 and 4.5% in Q1 FY27.
Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 37.1% YoY to ₹110.7 crore from ₹80.7 crore in Q2 FY26. The PAT margin improved to 2.3% from 2.1% in the corresponding quarter last year.
The following are the key consolidated financial figures for SIS Q2 FY27:Particulars (₹ crore) Q2 FY27 Q2 FY26 YoY Growth Q1 FY27 QoQ Growth Revenue from operations 4,816.0 3,758.5 28.1% 4,603.6 4.6% EBITDA 223.3 168.3 32.7% 207.1 7.8% EBITDA Margin 4.6% 4.5% – 4.5% – PAT 110.7 80.7 37.1% 101.7 8.9% PAT Margin 2.3% 2.1% – 2.2% –
SIS Q2 FY27: Segmental Revenue Performance
SIS Ltd. reported revenue growth across all three of its business segments during SIS Q2 FY27: Security Solutions India, Security Solutions International and Facility Management Solutions.
Security Solutions India generated revenue of ₹2,144 crore during the quarter, compared with ₹1,543 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹2,004 crore in Q1 FY27.
Security Solutions International recorded revenue of ₹2,020 crore in Q2 FY27, against ₹1,607 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹1,982 crore in the previous quarter.
Meanwhile, Facility Management Solutions reported revenue of ₹677 crore, compared with ₹629 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹642 crore in Q1 FY27.
The segment-wise revenue figures for SIS Q2 FY27 are as follows:
- Security Solutions India: ₹2,144 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹1,543 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹2,004 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Security Solutions International: ₹2,020 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹1,607 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹1,982 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Facility Management Solutions: ₹677 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹629 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹642 crore in Q1 FY27.
Security Solutions India Revenue Grows 38.9% YoY
SIS Ltd.’s Security Solutions India business continued its growth momentum in Q2 FY27, reporting a 38.9% YoY increase in revenue to ₹2,144.1 crore.
Major business wins during the quarter came from the Ecommerce, Metals & Mining, and IT/ITES sectors.
The segment also reported its highest-ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹113.2 crore. Its EBITDA margin improved to 5.3% in Q2 FY27, compared with 5.1% in Q1 FY27.
The performance of Security Solutions India contributed to the overall growth reported by SIS Ltd. in Q2 FY27, with the segment recording growth in both revenue and profitability.
Security Solutions International Revenue Rises 25.7%
The Security Solutions International business recorded revenue of ₹2,019.6 crore in Q2 FY27, registering a 25.7% YoY increase. Revenue growth stood at 6.3% in constant currency terms.
According to the company, growth was primarily driven by new business wins in the Energy and Hospitality sectors.
Segment EBITDA increased 34.5% YoY to ₹71.9 crore during the quarter. The EBITDA margin for Security Solutions International stood at 3.6% in Q2 FY27.
The international business continued to contribute to the consolidated performance of SIS Q2 FY27, supported by growth in revenue and EBITDA.
Facility Management Solutions Reports Highest-Ever Quarterly EBITDA
SIS Ltd.’s Facility Management Solutions segment continued its growth momentum, recording a 7.6% YoY increase in revenue to ₹677.3 crore in Q2 FY27.
Major business wins during the quarter came from the Healthcare, Material, Steel and Consumers sectors.
The segment reported its highest-ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹38.3 crore, registering a 17.8% YoY increase.
Its EBITDA margin improved to 5.7% in Q2 FY27, compared with 5.5% in Q1 FY27.
The segment’s performance added to the overall revenue and EBITDA growth reported by SIS Ltd. during the September 2026 quarter.
SIS Q2 FY27: Return Ratios, Debt and Cash Conversion
Along with its consolidated financial performance, SIS Ltd. reported its return ratios, debt position and cash conversion metrics for Q2 FY27.
The company’s Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) stood at 16.5%, while Return on Equity (RoE) was 16.0% during the quarter.
SIS Ltd.’s Net Debt to EBITDA ratio stood at 1.24x as of September 2026, compared with 1.05x as of June 2026.
On the cash conversion front, the consolidated Operating Cash Flow to EBITDA (OCF/EBITDA) ratio stood at -44.4% for the quarter. The group’s Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) stood at 69 days.
These figures form part of the company’s operating and financial performance disclosures for SIS Q2 FY27.
Rituraj Kishore Sinha, Group Managing Director of SIS Ltd., said: “In Q1, we called FY27 an inflection year. Q2 establishes the trend – record revenue of INR 4,816 cr. with y-o-y revenue growth of 28%, EBITDA growth of 33% and our highest-ever quarterly PAT of INR 111 cr. The major chunk of the Labour Code repricing benefit is still ahead of us.”
The Group Managing Director highlighted the company’s record quarterly revenue, 28% YoY revenue growth, 33% EBITDA growth and highest-ever quarterly PAT.
He also indicated that a major portion of the Labour Code repricing benefit is yet to come, as the company progresses through FY27.







